Nº Torero Fecha Padrino Testigo Toros
=========================================================
1 Rafael Gómez El Gallo 28/09/1902 Emilio Bombita Ricardo Bombita Carlos de Otaolaurruchi
2 José Gallego Pepete 28/09/1905 Bonarillo Ricardo Bombita Viuda de Murube
3 Isidoro Martí 28/09/1910 Quinito Rafael El Gallo Anastasio Martín
4 José Gómez Gallito 28/09/1912 Rafael El Gallo Antonio Pazos Moreno Santamaría
5 Manuel Jiménez Chicuelo 28/09/1919 Juan Belmonte Manuel Belmonte Santa Coloma
6 Manuel Granero 28/09/1920 Rafael El Gallo Chicuelo Concha y Sierra
7 Marcial Lalanda 28/09/1921 Juan Belmonte Chicuelo Rafael Surga
8 Antonio Posada 28/09/1923 Rafael El Gallo Algabeño hijo Félix Suárez
9 Manuel Báez Litri 28/06/1924 Chicuelo Pablo Lalanda Moreno Santamaría
10 Niño de la Palma 11/06/1925 Juan Belmonte Algabeño hijo Félix Suárez
11 Mariano Rodríguez 08/04/1928 Algabeño hijo Niño de la Palma Francisco Molina
12 Andrés Mérida 19/04/1930 Chicuelo Cagancho Natera
13 Jesús Solórzano 28/09/1930 Marcial Lalanda Niño de la Palma Pallarés Hermanos
14 Pascual Márquez 27/05/1937 Fuentes Bejarano Domingo Ortega Pablo Romero
15 Torerito de Triana 16/06/1938 Rafaelillo Pascual Márquez Carmen de Federico
16 Manolete 02/07/1939 Chicuelo Gitanillo de Triana Clemente Tassara
17 Pepe Luis Vázquez 15/08/1940 Pepe Bienvenida Gitanillo de Triana Francisco de la Chica
18 José I.Sánchez Mejías 13/04/1941 Pepe Bienvenida Pascual Márquez Francisco de la Chica
19 Mario Cabré 01/10/1943 Domingo Ortega El Estudiante Curro de la Chica
20 Bonifacio García Yoni 21/04/1946 El Calesero R. Ortega Gallito Juan Belmonte
21 Manolo González 27/05/1948 Pepe Luis Vázquez Manuel Navarro Clemente Tassara
22 Manuel dos Santos 15/08/1948 Chicuelo El Andaluz Villamarta
23 Manolo Carmona 09/04/1950 Paco Muñoz Rafael Ortega Guardiola Soto
24 Alfredo Jiménez 29/09/1950 Manolo González Manolo dos Santos Felipe Bartolomé
25 Antonio Chaves Flores 30/09/1950 Manuel dos Santos Calerito Lamamié de Clairac
26 Manolo Vázquez 06/10/1951 Pepe Luis Vázquez A. Bienvenida Domingo Ortega
27 Jaime Maraver 13/04/1952 Rovira Rafael Ortega Salvador Guardiola
28 Alfredo Leal 18/04/1954 Cayetano Ordóñez Manolo Carmona Prieto de la Cal
29 Joselito Huerta 29/09/1955 Antonio Bienvenida Antonio Vázquez Felipe Bartolomé
30 Gregorio Sánchez 01/04/1956 Antonio Bienvenida Joselito Huerta Joaquín Buendía
31 Pepe Cáceres 30/09/1956 Antonio Bienvenida José M. Martorell Joaquín Buendía
32 Mariano Martín Carriles 21/04/1957 Nacional Joselito Huerta Clemente Tassara
33 Rafael Jiménez Chicuelo 06/04/1958 Antonio Ordóñez Manolo Vázquez Carlos Núñez
34 Diego Puerta 29/09/1958 Luis M. Dominguín Gregorio Sánchez Gamero Cívico
35 Juan García Mondeño 29/03/1959 Antonio Ordóñez Manolo Vázquez Raimunda Moreno
36 Antonio González 28/05/1959 Antonio Ordóñez Curro Romero Clemente Tassara
37 Antonio Cobo 29/09/1959 Joaquín Bernadó Trincheira Salvador Guardiola
38 José Martínez Limeño 29/06/1960 Jaime Ostos Curro Romero Eusebia Galache
39 Manuel Villalba 16/10/1960 El Monaguillo Joaquín Bernadó Salvador Guardiola
40 Carlos Corbacho 29/09/1962 Julio Aparicio V. Valencia José Belmonte
41 Armando Soares 30/09/1962 Miguelín Curro Montes Concha y Sierra
42 Manuel García Palmeño 14/10/1962 Paco Muñoz Emilio Oliva Manuel Camacho
43 John Fulton 18/07/1963 José María Montilla César Faraco Félix Moreno
44 Abel Flores 30/09/1963 Diego Puerta Mondeño Hermanos Núñez
45 Manuel Amador 28/05/1964 Curro Romero Carlos Corbacho Joaquín Buendía
46 José María Aragón 12/10/1964 Andrés Hernando Palmeño Guardiola Soto
47 José María Susoni 09/04/1967 Zurito El Inclusero Celestino Cuadri
48 Rafael Roca 23/05/1968 Manolo Vázquez Jaime Ostos Diego Garrido
49 Antonio Barea 06/04/1969 Curro Romero Limeño Conde de la Maza
50 Rafael Torres 29/03/1970 Curro Romero Riverita Carlos Urquijo
51 Manuel Rodríguez 05/04/1970 José Fuentes Ruiz Miguel Lisardo Sánchez
52 M. Librero Marcelino 12/04/1971 Curro Romero Andrés Hernando María Pallarés
53 Ricardo Chibanga 15/08/1971 Antonio Bienvenida Rafael Torres Pérez Angoso
54 José Antonio Campuzano 29/04/1973 Luis M. Dominguín Paquirri Hermanos Núñez
55 El Almendro 29/06/1973 Curro Romero José A. Campuzano Sánchez Ibargüen
56 Manolo Aroca 13/06/1974 Limeño Marismeño Conde de la Maza
57 Curro Camacho 01/10/1975 Manuel Rodríguez José A. Campuzano Carolina Déz Mahou
58 Manili 24/04/1976 Curro Romero Palomo Linares Martín Berrocal
59 Antonio Chacón 21/04/1977 Paco Camini Niño de la Capea Manolo González
60 Antonio Alfonso Martín 26/03/1978 Curro Romero Manili Maribel Ibarra
61 Pepe Luis Vargas 15/04/1979 Curro Romero Manili Salvador Domecq
62 Tomás Campuzano 24/04/1979 Curro Romero El Viti Manolo González
63 Pepe Luis Vázquez Silva 19/04/1981 Manolo Vázquez Curro Romero Jandilla
64 Juan Mora 03/04/1983 Manolo Vázquez Curro Romero Herederos de Núñez
65 Curro Durán 16/04/1983 Curro Romero Paco Ojeda Manolo González
66 Antonio Ramón Jiménez 12/10/1983 Manolo Cortés El Mangui Conde de la Maza
67 Lucio Sandín 07/04/1985 Curro Romero Rafael de Paula Torrestrella
68 Antonio Camarena 14/04/1985 José Luis Galloso Macandro Germán Gervás
69 Luis Miguel Calvo 26/09/1987 Manili Tomás Campuzano Guadaira
70 Julio Aparicio 15/04/1990 Curro Romero Espartaco Torrealta
71 Martín Pareja Obregón 31/03/1991 Curro Romero Espartaco Torrealta
72 Antonio Punta 17/04/1991 Paco Ojeda Espartaco Torrestrella
73 Marcos Sánchez Mejías 25/09/1992 Curro Romero Enrique Ponce Gabriel Rojas
74 Manuel Díaz El Cordobés 11/04/1993 Curro Romero Espartaco Torrestrella
75 Joaquín Díaz 15/08/1993 Antonio Punta D. Valderrama José Ortega
76 Manolo Corona 15/08/1994 José Luis Parada Pepín Liria Prieto de la Cal
77 Rivera Ordóñez 23/04/1995 Espartaco Jesulín de Ubrique Torrestrella
78 Vicente Bejarano 15/08/1996 Pepe Luis Vázquez Fernando Cepeda Hermanos Astolfi
79 Dávila Miura 10/04/1997 Emilio Muñoz Víctor Puerto Jandilla
80 Domingo Triana 15/08/1997 Víctor Mendes D. Valderrama Guardiola Domínguez
81 Luis Mariscal 23/04/1998 Finito de Córdoba Morante Núñez del Cuvillo
82 Pepe Luis García 03/10/1999 Luis de Pauloba Luis Mariscal Marqués de Domecq
83 Juan Manuel Benítez 22/06/2000 Pepe Luis Vázquez Dávila Miura Hrdos. de Osborne
84 Luis Vilches 21/04/2001 Pepe Luis Vázquez Fernando Cepeda El Ventorrillo
85 Fernández Pineda 28/04/2001 Joselito José Tomás Núñez del Cuvillo
86 Jesuli de Torrecera 28/04/2004 Enrique Ponce El Juli Zalduendo
87 Salvador Cortés 11/04/2005 Morante de la Puebla Matías Tejela Núñez del Cuvillo
88 Oliva Soto 22/05/2008 Curro Díaz Diego Ventura y Salvador Vega Gerardo Ortega
89 Antonio Nazaré 28/04/2009 Enrique Ponce Morante de la Puebla Juan P. Domecq
90 Pepe Moral 11/06/2009 Uceda Leal Salvador Cortés Gerardo Ortega

91 Esaú Fernández 3/5/2011 Morante de la Puebla El Cid El Pilar

92 López Simón  26/04/2012 Morante de la Puebla J.M. Manzanares Cuvillo

93 Javier Jiménez 3/05/2014 Enrique Ponce El Cid  Juan Pedro Domecq

94 Borja Jiménez 5/04/2015 Espartaco José María Manzanares hijo Juan Pedro Domecq

95 Lama de Góngora 18/04/2015 Enrique Ponce, José María Manzanares. Victoriano del Río

96 José Garrido 22/04/2015 Enrique Ponce, Sebastián Castella. Juan Pedro Domecq

97 Pablo Aguado 23/09/2017 Enrique Ponce Talavante Garcigrande

98 Rafael Serna 24/09/2017 Talavante Roca Rey H. García Jiménez